Technical University of Denmark (DTU)
Technical University of Denmark (DTU) is in Copenhagen, Denmark, and lists 15 courses on Global Grads across Masters.
Courses
Applied Chemistry
Masters · 2 years
Bioinformatics And Systems Biology
Masters · 2 years
Business Analytics
Masters · 2 years
Chemical and Biochemical Engineering
Masters · 2 years
Communication Technologies and System Designs
Masters · 2 years
Earth and Space Physics and Engineering
Masters · 2 years
Electrical Engineering
Masters · 2 years
Food Technology
Masters · 2 years
Human-Centered Artificial Intelligence
Masters · 2 years
Industrial Engineering and Management
Masters · 2 years
Innovative Sustainable Energy
Masters · 2 years
Mathematical Modelling and Computation
Masters · 2 years
Sustainable Fisheries and Aquaculture (Hirtshals Campus)
Masters · 2 years
Technology Entrepreneurship
Masters · 2 years
Transport and Logistics
Masters · 2 years
Considering Technical University of Denmark (DTU)?
Get Free CounsellingGet free guidance on applying to Technical University of Denmark (DTU).
Common questions about Technical University of Denmark (DTU)
- What courses does Technical University of Denmark (DTU) offer international students?
- Technical University of Denmark (DTU) lists 15 courses on Global Grads, at Masters level. Every listing shows the tuition, the course length and the entry requirements we captured from the university.
- Can international students apply to Technical University of Denmark (DTU)?
- Yes. Technical University of Denmark (DTU) accepts international applications, and Global Grads lists 15 of its courses for international students. Guidance from Global Grads on applying to universities in Denmark is free.
- Where is Technical University of Denmark (DTU)?
- Technical University of Denmark (DTU) is in Copenhagen, Denmark. Course pages show the campus city where the university publishes one.